Public Services
PUBLIC, COMMUNITY AND SOCIETAL SERVICES
Faculty Post/Role Organization
Billy SO Kee Long Member Antiqities Advisory Board, SAR Government
  Advisor Hong Kong Museum of History
  Museum Expert Advisor Leisure and Cultural Services Department, SAR Government
  Member CDC-HKEAA Committee on Chinese History (Senior Secondary), Education and Manpower Bureau, SAR Government

Charles Wing-hoi CHAN

Adjunct Research Fellow Institute for Advanced Humanistic Studies, Peking University, PRC
  Council Member China Zhu Xi Research Society, PRC
  Founding member Society for Cultural Interaction in East Asia, Kansai University, Japan
  Member Association of Japanese Intellectual History, Japan
  Permanent Honorary Committee Member San Wui Commercial Society of Hong Kong
Virgil HO Kit Yiu Member Sixth Form History Subject Committee, Hong Kong Examinations Authority
  Reviewer RGC's GRF Project Proposals, Research Grants Council
  External Reviewer Academic Appointments for Shanghai Jiaotong University
  Member Selection Interview Boards, Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship and Fellowship, 2012-2013
  Member Subject Committee, DSE History, Hong Kong Examinations Authority
  Moderator Hong Kong Advanced Level Examination, A/AS History Papers 1 & 2, Hong Kong Examinations Authority
LIU Tik Sang Member Selection Interview Boards, Sir Edward Youde Memorial Scholarship and Fellowship, 2011-2012
  Member CDC-HKEAA Committee on History (Senior Secondary)
  Museum Expert Advisor Leisure and Cultural Services Department, HKSAR
LI Bozhong Member 中國國務院學位委員會學科評議組
  Expert 中國國家社會科學基金學科評審專家
  Expert 中國教育部“長江學者獎勵計劃”評審專家
CHEUNG Siu Woo Consultant Tai-O Traditional Dragon-boat Heritage Association
LIU Jianmei Reviewer The Award of Dreams of Red Chamber
第五屆「紅樓夢獎:世界華文長篇小說獎」
MA Jianxiong Board Advisor Technology & Education Connecting Cultures of Hong Kong
Simon WONG Man Ho Guest Speaker Prajna Paramita Charity Association Ltd.
  Guest Instructor Miu Fa Buddhist Organization
Kenny NG Kwok Kwan Speaker Cantonese Cinema Study Association﹝香港粵語片研究會﹞
  Speaker Hong Kong Academy of Performing Arts
  Speaker Pants Productions (Drama)
  Speaker Hong Kong History Museum
  Invited Member Hong Kong Film Critics Society﹝香港電影評論學會﹞
FUNG Yiu Ming Member Education Committee, Concordia Lutheraner Church Hong Kong
ZHANG Min Member Subcommittee for Chinese Grammar and Text, the National Language and Script Standardization Technical Committee, Ministry of Education, PRC
  Guest Speaker "National Schoolteacher Training Programme"﹝國培計劃﹞
Lisa WONG Lai Ming Member The Advisory Peer Group (Programmes in Chinese and English), School of Arts and Social Sciences, The Open University of Hong Kong
  Member Sixth Form Subject Committee (Chinese Literature), Hong Kong Examinations and Assessment Authority
CHEN Jianhua 評委 第一屈「李聖華現代詩青年獎,沙田培英中學,香港
Carine YIU Yuk Man Subject Committee Member Subject Committee (Chinese Language), Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education, Hong Kong Examinations and Assessment Authority
ZHU Xiaonong Reviewing Expert Chinese Core Journals, Peking University Library北京大學圖書館《中文核心期刊要目總覽》2011年版評審專家
  Council Member Chinese Association of Phonetics
  Reviewing Expert Chinese books published in the past century“中文圖書評價研究”評審專家,教育部高等學校圖書情報工作指導委員會和中國圖書館學會高等學校圖書館分會立項的課題,由北京大學圖書館主持
  Advisor Beijing University Press since 2007北京大學出版社專家顧問
  Advisor World Knowledge Press since 2007世界知識出版社﹝北京﹞專家顧問
Flora FU Li Tsui External Academic Adviser Bachelor of Arts in Visual Studies Programme, Lingnan University

Last update: 31 Oct 2013